Menu
Log in

WISCONSIN STATE

TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION

Committees

ASSOCIATE MEMBER GROUP COMMITTEE


Jean Edhlund, Chairperson Cooperative Network Services


Jim Fuller Adtran


Karl Hockmuth Vantage Point Solutions


Bret McElwee Calix


Josh Gillen Innovative Systems

Taylor Trewyn Broadband Technology Group


AWARDS COMMITTEE

Tim  Kusilek, Chairperson NextGen Broadband 
Christy Berger Ntec
Justin  Huebner Solarus
John Klarer Mount Horeb Telephone Company
AllenMahnke Wittenberg
Tom Squires Manawa Telephone Company
Chad  Young Norvado 
Scott  Nyman Cirrinity
Bill  Esbeck

WSTA Staff Liaison

BROADBAND FORUM COMMITTEE

Rob Lombard, Chairperson Norvado

Tim Kusilek NextGen Broadband

Jason Noska Union Telephone Company

Josh Perrin Citizens

Sid Sherstad Siren Telephone Company

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

Scott Nyman Cirrinity
Dennis Bachman Citizens Connected
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Tim KusilekNextGen Broadband
Shane McCann Marquette-Adams Telephone Coop
Cheryl RueTri-County Communications Co-op
Chad Young Norvado
Terry Kucera Farmers Ind
Garin MayerVernon
EDUCATION AND SAFETY COMMITTEE


JenKrings                Vernon Communications Coop
BenGrilley                Lynxx Networks
JoshPerrin Citizens


ENGINEERING COMMITTEE


Matt McGarry, Chairperson Vernon Communications Coop
Joe Berg        Finley
Kurtis Bredda Solarus
Brian Boyd Solarus
Tim Spath Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Ben Grilley Lynnx Networks


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 Justin Huebner Solarus
 Scott Nyman Cirrinity
 Tim  Kusilek NextGen
 Matt Sparks Baldwin LightStream
 Kent Klima Bloomer

FALL CONFERENCE COMMITTEE


Scott Nyman Cirrinity
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Ryan Hartzell Citizens Connected
Tim KusilekNextGen Broadband
Jamey    Lysne Solarus
Shane McCann Marquette-Adams Telephone Coop
Cheryl  RueTri-County Communications Co-op

Chad

Kent 

 Young

Klima

Norvado

Bloomer Broadband

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE


Bill  Eckles, Chair  BEVCOMM
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Michael Thies Thies Communications
Angie Dickison TDS
JerryBurmeisterInterstate Telcom Consulting, Inc
Roxi Hacker Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc
Scott Haakenson Vernon Communications Coop
Jennifer Greenburg Peninsula Fiber
Ryan Palermo TCA
Mike TeeplesTCA
Larry Lucek Nsight
Mcik O'Malley Nsight
Dennis Bachman Citizens
Karl Hochmuth Vantage Point Solutions
Justin Huebner Solarus
Judd Genda Axley 
Eric Pulvermacher Forvis
Tony Balistreri Forvis
Shane McCann Marquette-Adams
Tom Barry WIN Technology


LONG RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE


Scott   Nyman Cirrinity
Laura    Gullickson Ntec
Bill   Eckles BEVCOMM
Chad   Young Norvado
Tim   Kusilek NextGen Broadband
Scott Randall Peninsula Fiber
Garin MayerVernon 
Cheryl   Rue Tri-County Communications Co-op
Dennis   Bachman Citizens
John   Klatt Lakeland
Terry  KuceraFarmers Ind
Shane McCannMarquette-Adams


MARKETING COMMITTEE


Jeni  Whitman  Ntec
Kit  Beyer TDS
Chad  Mix Norvado
Ben Gumz Tri-County
Melissa Lease        Mount Horeb
Erin Glodowski Solarus
Tara Young Calix
Sue Richardson Badger Communications
ErikaNelson        Lynxx

Katie

Shay

Leo 

Kopplin

Jilek, Co-Chair

Carlson, Co-Chair

Lynxx

        MAAC

        Norvado

REGULATORY & ACCOUNTING

Linda Garbelman Mosaic
Matt Macdonald BKD
Eric Pulvmacher BKD
Judd Genda Axley
Donna Wyss Lynxx
Donna Rezin Lynxx
Crystal Morley Lakeland
Larry Lucek Nsight
Mike Teeples TCA
Ryan Palermo TCA
Scott Haakenson Vernon
Gordon Dauchy JSI
Belinda Stark Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc
Jeff Kienholz Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc
Angie Dickison TDS
Michael Theis Theis Communications
John Boike JSI 
Ryan Denzel JSI
Tyson Gullickrud Ntec


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE


Doug Wenzlaff Solarus
 Rick Letto Amherst
 Scott Nyman Cirrinity
 Bill Esbeck WSTA

SMALL COMPANY COMMITTEE

Scott  Nyman  Cirrinity
Laura Gullickson  Ntec
Michael Theis Theis Comm
Jerry Burmeister Interstate
Roxi Hacker Interstate
Cheryl Rue Tri-County
Mike Teeples TCA
Sid Sherstad Siren
John Klatt Lakeland
Terry Kucera Farmers Ind
Garin Mayer Vernon
Justin Huebner Solarus
Judd Genda Axley





CONTACT US

Wisconsin State Telecommunications Association

1502 W Broadway, Suite 102

Monona, WI 53713

Phone: 608-256-8866

admin@wsta.info

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software